SWITCH ETHERNET 6-COPPER PORTS & 2-OPTIC FIBER PORTS

SCH-TCSESM063F2CS1 MFG #: TCSESM063F2CS1
  • Best Seller: No
  • Country Origin: DE
  • Dangerous Goods: No
  • Device Type: Switch
  • Discontinued: No
  • Featured Product: No
  • Green Product: No
  • Limited Quantity: No
  • Made in Canada: No
  • Manufacturer: SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
  • Manufacturer Category: TEL2-30268
  • Manufacturer Product Code: 97074
  • Mfr Vendor ID: 599
  • Oversize product: No
  • Restricted Delivery: No
  • SPF Product ID: 1122561
  • Unit of Measure: E
  • UPC: 785901970743
  • Web Group: 1020199000000
This product is part of the ConneXium range, an offer of Ethernet connecting devices. This TCP/IP extended managed switch has two 100BASE-FX ports for fibre optic and six 10BASE-T/100BASE-T ports for copper cable. It is a network switch with a supply voltage of 12V to 48V, a power consumption of 12W and maximum number of switches in a ring is 50. This product offers you a smart and flexible way to integrate Ethernet solutions into your operation. It is furnished with two 2-way removable connectors (power supply) for electrical connection. The supported transmission mediums are twisted shielded pair category 5E copper cable and single mode fibre optic. Ethernet services are secure port, priority port, multicast filtering, data stream control, configuration via web server, VLAN, SNTP client, SMTP V3, Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IGMP snooping and FDR. It is an IP30 rated product. Its dimensions are 120mm (width) x 115mm (depth) x 137mm (height) and weighs 1kg. This product is certified by CE, LR, BV, GL and C-Tick. It meets IEC 61850-3, CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2, CSA C22.2 No 214, UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2, EN/IEC 61131-2 and UL 508 standards. It supports 35mm symmetrical DIN rail mount.